site stats
[…] WebJun 21, 2016 · referenced in the Minnesota Rules of Juvenile Protection Procedure Rule 8.04, subd. 2 are filed with Confidential Document Cover Sheet 11.3 • Confidential … WebApr 12, 2024 · State of Minnesota District Court County of: Hubbard Judicial District: Ninth Judicial District Court File Number: 29-JV-22-1713 Case Type: CHIPS In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child(ren) of ...

WebMar 28, 2015 · The 90 day requirement stems from Minnesota Statute § 546.27, which states: Subdivision 1. Written decisions required. (a) When an issue of fact has been tried by the court, the decision shall be in writing, the facts found and the conclusion of law shall be separately stated, and judgment shall be entered accordingly.

WebSep 21, 2024 · The Admit/Deny Hearing.